Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blakely, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blakely, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blakely, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4256,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2659,486
ParanaArgentina 7,4444,626
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3624,575
PehuajoArgentina 7,8164,857
PergaminoArgentina 7,6574,758
PigeArgentina 7,9824,960
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3154,546
PosadasArgentina 7,1844,464
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9344,309
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,2724,519
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9284,926
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02611,202
Port HedlandAustralia 17,37710,798
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4073,360
ParakouBenin 9,2495,747
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8334,246
ParacatuBrazil 6,7344,184
ParanaBrazil 6,2603,890
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3854,589
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6954,160
ParintinsBrazil 4,7892,976
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9393,691
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4394,623
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8784,274
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3823,966
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7094,169
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0084,355
PeixeBrazil 6,1703,834
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5314,058
PicosBrazil 6,2713,897
PiraiBrazil 7,4004,598
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4784,025
PompeuBrazil 7,0304,369
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7234,178
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0243,122
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3144,545
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9603,082
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6674,764
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0503,760
PosseBrazil 6,4944,036
PlevenBulgaria 9,0825,644
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1715,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1689,426
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7672,341
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7901,112
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,581983
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3141,438
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8651,780
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1022,549
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3741,475
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9781,851
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9272,441
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4162,744
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6711,660
ParronChile 7,4114,606
Puerto AysenChile 8,5865,335
Puerto MonttChile 8,1475,062
Punta ArenasChile 9,4415,867
PingbianChina 12,8227,968
PeralesColombia 3,1291,944
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3092,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3391,453
PragueCzech Republic 8,0224,985
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9671,222
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9921,238
PoloDominican Republic 1,9941,239
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9131,189
PichilingueEcuador 3,6172,248
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5952,234
PuyoEcuador 3,6912,294
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4406,488
ParisFrance 7,2894,529
PerpignanFrance 7,5734,706
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11010,632
Port-GentilGabon 10,4056,466
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5802,225
PotsdamGermany 7,8344,868
PatrasGreece 9,2095,722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1343,190
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4572,770
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8901,796
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8961,178
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7591,093
PecsHungary 8,5025,283
PambanIndia 15,2309,464
PuneIndia 14,0628,738
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,62410,331
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,25310,100
PadovaItaly 8,1025,034
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0064,975
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5925,339
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5725,327
PantelleriaItaly 8,5605,319
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0234,985
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2155,105
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2655,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4215,233
PiacenzaItaly 7,9764,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0845,023
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1805,083
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4135,228
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6375,367
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3365,180
PrizziItaly 8,6225,358
PakseLaos 14,7609,172
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9409,905
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0899,998
PlaisanceMauritius 16,11710,016
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0907,513
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7825,457
PatheinMyanmar 14,7049,137
PutaoMyanmar 13,5248,404
PyiMyanmar 14,4788,997
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0068,082
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9098,022
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8881,173
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9226,165
PohangNorth Korea 11,7447,298
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6027,210
PadidanPakistan 12,9788,065
PanjgurPakistan 12,7837,943
ParachinarPakistan 12,3437,670
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9178,027
PeshawarPakistan 12,3827,695
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1278,779
PilarParaguay 7,0324,370
PiscoPeru 5,0623,146
PiuraPeru 4,0522,518
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1333,190
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8259,212
PoznanPoland 8,0605,009
PrzemyslPoland 8,5655,322
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8494,256
PortalegrePortugal 6,8994,287
Porto Portugal 6,7414,189
PavelecRussia 9,1745,701
PecoraRussia 8,8385,492
PermRussia 9,4835,893
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8375,491
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3585,194
PjatigorskRussia 10,1446,304
PoronajskRussia 9,9056,155
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7196,039
Providenja BayRussia 6,8484,255
PskovRussia 8,3645,198
PodorSenegal 7,1934,470
PopradSlovakia 8,4545,254
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6278,468
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5498,419
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7014,786
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3849,560
Port SudanSudan 11,6707,252
ParamariboSuriname 4,1822,599
PiteňSweden 7,6174,733
PalmyraSyria 10,6176,598
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7575,442
PhetchabunThailand 14,7009,135
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6719,116
PhraeThailand 14,5259,026
PhuketThailand 15,6769,741
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6489,724
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9609,296
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2249,461
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3282,068
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7944,222
PoltavaUkraine 9,2535,750
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7004,785
PradoUruguay 7,9194,921
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9824,960
Palestine, IlUsa 930578
Pana, IlUsa 1,004624
Paoli, InUsa 894556
Paris, IlUsa 1,037644
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9671,222
Pascagoula, MsUsa 347216
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3051,433
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,212753
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,221759
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,410876
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3382,074
Pensacola, FlUsa 216135
Peoria, IlUsa 1,154717
Perry, OkUsa 1,243772
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,323822
Philo, OhUsa 1,037644
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5491,584
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0021,244
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 748465
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9391,205
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7531,089
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,142710
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,486923
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7561,091
Pocahontas, ArUsa 786489
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7691,721
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9391,205
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,168726
Pontotoc, MsUsa 520323
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7152,309
Port Arthur, TxUsa 872542
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,428888
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7152,309
Portage, WiUsa 1,488924
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9081,186
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6172,248
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,446898
Prescott, ArUsa 821510
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2982,049
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,133704
Princeton, InUsa 825513
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6991,056
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9541,214
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3632,090
PetaukeZambia 13,3048,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -